Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) Organic

Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) OrganicNeem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) Organic

Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) This a thick, dark colored oil comes from the neem seed kernel which is very rich in fatty acids, often up to 50 % of the kernel's weight. It is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell; it contains vitamin E and other essential amino acids. Neem oil is an excellent moisturizing oil that contains compounds with historical and scientific validity as medicinals.  Neem is also known as Nimba, Margosa or Indian Tulip Tree Oil, which is a traditional treatment for severely damaged skin. Neem seed oil is not an essential oil. Its origin is from India. It's concentrated essential fatty acids help to restore moisture and elasticity to the skin while it disinfects and heals.

Products using Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) Organic: Alaska Made Happy Feet Foot Balm