Decyl glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside

Decyl glucoside, Lauryl GlucosideDecyl glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin.

Decyl Glucoside is a biodegradable nonionic surfactant derived from corn sugars and is an aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol polyglucoside. Has great foaming capacity and is mild and gentle on the skin. Can be used as the only surfactant or can be a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas.

Products using Decyl glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside: