Monoi Butter

Monoi ButterMonoi Butter

Monoi Butter is a soft, velvety butter containing the essence of the tropical Tiare flower, famous for its aromatherapy action. The Tiare flower is well known in Polynesia for its exotic tropical essence and use in skin and hair care. The manufacturer has combined that essence into an exclusive exotic butter blend which goes on smooth and retains the Tiare essence on the skin. The melting point of this butter is nominally 42 C, making it ideal as a butter-like balm. If combined into an emulsion for creams and lotions, Monoi Butter will add moisturizing benefits as well as essential aroma aspects to the finished product. 

Products using Monoi Butter: Alaska Made Cream Hair Conditioner , Alaska Made Butter Nut Whipped Body Butters